SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What is the maximum sulphur content of bunker fuel used on a ship while operating within an Emission Control Area for SOX?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

On and after 1 July 2010 it is 1. 0% m/m. On and after 1 January 2015 it is 0.10% m/m. (Reg. 14. 4) (Prior to 1 July 2010 it was 1. 5% m/m. )

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS