SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What is the maximum sulphur content of bunker fuel used on a ship outside an Emission Control Area for SOx?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Prior to 1 January 2012 it is 4. 5% m/m (measurement by mass). On and after 1 January 2012 it is 3. 5% m/m and; and on and after 1 January 2020 it is 0. 5% m/m. (Reg. 14. 1) This limit is sometimes called the "global sulphur cap".

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS