SPONSORED:www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

Under what conditions may a UK ship enter the Antarctic area, according to The Merchant Shipping (Prevention of Pollution by Sewage and Garbage) Regulations 2008?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

A UK ship must not enter the Antarctic area unless: (a) it has sufficient capacity for the retention on board of all garbage while operating in the area; and (b) it has concluded arrangements for the discharge of retained garbage at a reception facility after it has left that area. (Reg. 30)

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS