Is there any defence to a charge of a breach of the Collision Regulations?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Yes. It will be a defence for the person charged to show that he took all reasonable precautions to avoid committing the offence. (Reg. 6(2))

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS
Loading...

SPONSORED: Jokes, Crazy Videos and more... -  www.CrazyFans.com  No.1 Site!

backup content in case it doesn't work