SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

Is the Bridge Procedures Guide a statutory or mandatory document?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

No, but it is one of the "applicable codes, guidelines and standards recommended by the Organization, Administrations, classification societies and maritime industry organizations" which a Safety Management System should ensure are taken into account under paragraph 1. 2. 3 of the ISM Code. Adherence to it is also recommended by the P&I clubs.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS