SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

Are the rest periods in the last answer changed by the operation of the Merchant Shipping (Hours of Work) Regulations 2002?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

No. The minimum hours of rest requirements in regulation 5 of The Merchant Shipping (Hours of Work) Regulations 2002 do not change the rest period requirements in regulation 6 of the Employment of Young Persons Regulations.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS