SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

Can a person under school-leaving age be employed on a UK ship?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Section 55 of the Merchant Shipping Act 1995 provides that a person under school-leaving age must not be employed on any UK ship except as permitted by Merchant Shipping regulations.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS