SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

Must a ship security officer have training?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Yes. Paragraph 13.2 of the ISPS Code provides: "The ship security officer shall have knowledge and have received training, taking into account the guidance given in part B of this Code".

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS