SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What MCA-Approved Training is required for certain UK passenger ship personnel in addition to the General Training mentioned in preceding questions?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Before being assigned to any shipboard duties, masters, chief mates and anyone with immediate responsibility for embarking and disembarking passengers must complete MCA-approved training in (1) Passenger Safety (as specified in Paragraph 4, STCW Code A-V/3), and (2) Crisis Management and Human Behaviour (as specified in Paragraph 5, STCW Code A-V/3).

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS