SPONSORED:www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What are the General Training requirements for UK passenger ship personnel who are designated on muster lists to assist passengers in an emergency?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

They must undergo Crowd Management training as described in Paragraph 1, STCW Code A-V/3. This is essentially practical training which can be provided on board. It can be kept up to date through regular drills, which will meet the 5-yearly refresher training requirement.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS