SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What are the STCW 2010 requirements concerning recognition of certificates issued by a State other than the flag State?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

STCW Regulation 1/10 contains provisions for the recognition of a certificate issued to a master, officer or radio operator by or under the authority of another STCW Party. The endorsement may be on the certificate or may be issued as a separate document by the flag State.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS