SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What are the STCW 2010 requirements relating to crisis management and human behaviour training?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Masters, chief engineer officers, chief mates, second engineer officers and any person designated on muster lists of having responsibility for the safety of passengers in emergency situations on board passenger ships shall have completed approved training in crisis management and human behaviour as specified in section A-V/2, paragraph 3 of the STCW Code. (Regulation V/2.6) These seafarers must, at intervals not exceeding 5 years, undertake appropriate refresher training or be required to provide evidence of having achieved the required standard of competence within the previous 5 years. (STCW Reg. V/2.3)

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS