SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What are the STCW 2010 requirements relating to crowd management training?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Masters, officers and other personnel designated on muster lists to assist passengers in emergency situations on board passenger ships shall have completed training in crowd management as specified in section A-V/2, paragraph 1 of the STCW Code. (STCW Reg. V/2.4) These seafarers must, at intervals not exceeding 5 years, undertake appropriate refresher training or be required to provide evidence of having achieved the required standard of competence within the previous 5 years. (Regulation V/2.3)

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS