SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What is the STCW 2010 requirement concerning carriage on board ship of seafarer certificates?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

STCW Regulation 1/2 provides that, subject to certain provisions relating to service without the flag State's endorsement, pending its issue, any certificate required by STCW must be kept available in its original form on board the ship on which the holder is serving.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS