SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

What is the STCW 2010 definition of "certificate of competency"?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Certificate of competency means a certificate issued and endorsed for masters, officers and GMDSS radio operators in accordance with the provisions of chapters II, III, IV or VII of this annex and entitling the lawful holder thereof to serve in the capacity and perform the functions involved at the level of responsibility specified therein. (STCW 2010 Reg. 1/1.1.30)

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS