Can the maximum one year interval between internal audits ever be exceeded?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Yes, in "exceptional circumstances", for not more than 3 months. (Para. 12. 1)

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS
Loading...

SPONSORED: Jokes, Crazy Videos and more... -  www.CrazyFans.com  No.1 Site!

backup content in case it doesn't work