SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

If ECDIS is fitted in a ship as required by SOLAS regulation V/19, must it be used as the primary means of navigation (PMN)?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

No. However, if it is used as the PMN, the General Principles of ECDIS Usage as Primary Means of Navigation, set out in MIN 445 paragraph 3, must be complied with.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS