Can the requirements of the ISM Code be applied to ships in the last answer?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Yes. Para. 1.3 of the ISM Code provides that the requirements of the Code may be applied to all ships. A flag State Administration may therefore extend the Code's requirements to cargo ships of under 500 GT on international voyages, and/or to ships on domestic voyages, i. e. "non-SOLAS ships".

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS
Loading...

SPONSORED: Jokes, Crazy Videos and more... -  www.CrazyFans.com  No.1 Site!

backup content in case it doesn't work

joane cosmetics ads

aswell com