SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

A revised MARPOL Annex VI was adopted in 2008 and entered into force in July 2010. To which ships and platforms does it apply?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

It applies to all ships, except where expressly provided otherwise in regulations 3, 5, 6, 13, 15, 16 and 18. The survey, certification and means of control requirements of Chapter II apply to ships of 400 GT or above and every fixed and floating drilling rig and other platforms.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS