SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

Are there any circumstances where a ship does not have to produce a Bunker Delivery Note and samples as required by regulation 18 of Annex VI?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Yes. Where offshore supply vessels and bunker barges use fuel blended on board for their own bunkers they need not produce the BDN and samples required by regulation 18. They must, however, keep records of all fuel oil transfers in the Oil Record Book.

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS