SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

Are any signals required to be shown on approach to a UK port by a ship with a report to make under Regulation 13?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

No. The former requirement (in Regulation 14 of the Public Health (Ships) Regulations 1979) to show or give day or night signals was removed by the 2007 Amendment Regulations.

 

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS