SPONSORED: www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

Under The Ship and Port Facility (Security) Regulations 2004, for how long must a Declaration of Security be retained?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

Any Declaration of Security completed in respect of a ship or a port facility must be retained for at least 3 years after it was last used, on board the ship by the master.

Any completed Declaration of Security relating to one of a ship's last 10 calls at port facilities must be retained on board the ship by the master for as long as it relates to any of those last 10 calls, even where the period over which those calls extend exceeds the minimum 3 year period. (Reg. 18)

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS