SPONSORED:www.CrazyFans.com

backup content in case it doesn't work

When must the required details be notified to the destination port authority?

MCA Oral Exam Questions
Typography

(1) If it is known to which port the ship is bound, at least 24 hours before arrival; or (2) if the voyage duration is less than 24 hours, no later than the time of departure from the previous port; or (3) if the destination port is not known until less than 24 hours before arrival, as soon as possible after it becomes known. The master must immediately notify the port authority of any changes to the information. (Reg. 5(4))

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS